We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CARE HOMES LTD.

Company Number
05746399
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GATEWAY HOUSE HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE, HENWOOD, ASHFORD
  • KENT
  • TN24 8DH
SIC Codes
  • 93.01 - Washing and dry cleaning of textile and fur products
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-03-16
Previous Names
  • THE DRY CLEANING BUSINESS LIMITED
  • ROOKSBURY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE DRY CLEANING BUSINESS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-04-29 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-01 details
2009-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Registered office changed on 20/07/2009 from 15 station road st. Ives cambridgeshire PE27 5BH details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 16/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-06-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-06-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Return made up to 16/03/08; full list of members details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Return made up to 16/03/07; full list of members details
2006-08-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9301 Washing and dry cleaning of textile and fur products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf