We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC FINANCIAL SERVICES (ESSEX) LIMITED

Company Number
05745962
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Rachel Ruth Hales
Registered Address
  • 1208-1210 London Road
  • Leigh On Sea
  • SS9 2UA
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-16
Previous Names
  • ABC MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

312 WOODGRANGE DRIVE, SOUTHEND ON SEA, ESSEX, SS1 2XR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z942597X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-16 Ms Rachel Ruth Hales controls United Kingdom flag ABC FINANCIAL SERVICES (ESSEX) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cumberland House 24-28 Baxter Avenue Southend on Sea Essex SS2 6HZ to 1208-1210 London Road Leigh on Sea Essex SS9 2UA on 2014-09-25 details
2014-06-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Clark as a secretary details
2014-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Ruth Hales-Clark on 2014-05-29 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Ruth Hales-Clark on 2013-03-16 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Clark as a director details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf