We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HEDGES & SON (RECYCLING) LIMITED

Company Number
05744460
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 220 Milton Road
  • Waterlooville
  • PO8 8SE
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3830: Materials recovery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • A HEDGES & SONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Leonard Albert Hedges controls United Kingdom flag A HEDGES & SON (RECYCLING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Albert Hedges controls United Kingdom flag A HEDGES & SON (RECYCLING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-24 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Albert Hedges on 2012-03-05 details
2012-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bishops Wood Stud Bishops Wood Road Mislingford Fareham Hampshire PO17 5AT United Kingdom on 2012-03-05 details
2011-11-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 220 Milton Road Waterlooville Hampshire PO8 8SE on 2011-11-07 details
2011-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Albert Hedges on 2011-11-02 details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38.32 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf