STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALPHA-ZAHN LIMITED

Company Number
05744032
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mazars House Gelderd Road
    Gildersome
  • Leeds
  • LS27 7JN
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • ALPHA-ZHAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Genesis House/Alpha-Zahn Li, Alpha Zahn, Genesis House, Stopes Road, BOLTON, Lancashire, BL3 1NP, England

HQ/Genesis House/Alpha-Zahn Li, Alpha Zahn, Genesis House, Stopes Road, BOLTON, Lancashire, BL3 1NP, England

HQ/Genesis House/Alpha-Zahn Li, Alpha Zahn, Genesis House, Stopes Road, BOLTON, Lancashire, BL3 1NP, England

HQ/Genesis House/Alpha-Zahn Li, Alpha Zahn, Genesis House, Stopes Road, BOLTON, Lancashire, BL3 1NP, England

HQ/Genesis House/Alpha-Zahn Li, Alpha Zahn, Genesis House, Stopes Road, BOLTON, Lancashire, BL3 1NP, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice 302822466 served requiring thorough examination of local exhaust ventilation used to control Plaster of Paris dust. Improvement ...

Improvement Notice 302822466 served requiring thorough examination of local exhaust ventilation used to control Plaster of Paris dust. Improvement ...

Improvement Notice 302822466 served requiring thorough examination of local exhaust ventilation used to control Plaster of Paris dust. Improvement ...

Improvement Notice 302822466 served requiring thorough examination of local exhaust ventilation used to control Plaster of Paris dust. Improvement ...

Improvement Notice 302822466 served requiring thorough examination of local exhaust ventilation used to control Plaster of Paris dust. Improvement ...

UK Gazette Notices

In the Leeds District Registry No 1056 of 2014 ALPHA-ZAHN LIMITED (Company Number 05744032 ) Other Names of Company: Acodent Dental Nature of...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2015 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2015-09-30 details
2015-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-04-01 details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Genesis House Stopes Road Little Lever Bolton Lancashire BL3 1NP to Mazars House Gelderd Road Gildersome Leeds West Yorkshire LS27 7JN on 2014-10-13 details
2014-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Registration of charge 057440320005 details
2014-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2014 Registration of charge 057440320004 details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Aiden William Mitchell as a director details
2012-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Aileen Frances Geskell as a director details
2012-02-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf