We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF CERTIFIED BUSINESSES LIMITED

Company Number
05740161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Intec House
    St. Nicholas Close
  • Fleet
  • GU51 4JA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9412: Activities of professional membership organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • REGISTRAR OF STANDARDS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy William Malone controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF CERTIFIED BUSINESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr David Gurdon Riggs controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF CERTIFIED BUSINESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag UNITED REGISTRAR OF SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF CERTIFIED BUSINESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Andrew Joseph controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF CERTIFIED BUSINESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matt Westby as a secretary on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gurdon Riggs on 2014-05-30 details
2015-04-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Matt Westby on 2014-12-14 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gurdon Riggs on 2012-02-01 details
2012-04-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Matt Westby on 2012-03-01 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Gurdon Riggs on 2010-07-31 details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94.12 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf