We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C BUILDING SERVICES (U.K) LTD

Company Number
05738583
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 SEYMOUR GROVE
  • OLD TRAFFORD
  • M16 0LN
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-10
Previous Names
  • HANSEATIC GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A C BUILDING SERVICES (U.K) LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf