We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY MANAGEMENT COMPANY (LUTON) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05736831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Imperial Court
    Laporte Way
  • Luton
  • LU4 8FE
  • Bedfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • WATERFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Albert Adomako on 2018-01-17 details
2018-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Upper George Street Luton LU1 2rd England to 5 Imperial Court Laporte Way Luton Bedfordshire LU4 8FE on 2018-01-17 details
2018-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Samir Shah as a director on 2017-11-24 details
2017-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fairfield Company Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-10-01 details
2017-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Maltings Hyde Hall Farm Sandon Buntingford Hertfordshire SG9 0RU to 9 Upper George Street Luton LU1 2rd on 2017-10-02 details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tapan Parikh as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 no member list details
2016-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jayeshkumar Manubhai Patel as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tapan Parikh as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 no member list details
2015-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 no member list details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 no member list details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf