We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B LEWIS LIMITED

Company Number
05734540
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Edward Lewis
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor, Cotton House
    Old Hall Street
  • Liverpool
  • L3 9TX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 16.10: Sawmilling and planing of wood (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 16.10: Sawmilling and planing of wood (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1610: Sawmilling and planing of wood (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-08
Previous Names
  • A.B. LEWIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • HALLCO 1304 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-08 Mr James Edward Lewis controls United Kingdom flag A B LEWIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-07 United Kingdom flag A B LEWIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag DOLPHIN WOOD SALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1949- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Callum Charles Wright as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Claire-Louise Doyle as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-08 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Dolphin House Stephensons Way Formby Merseyside L37 8EG details
2016-03-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Dolphin House Stephensons Way Formby Merseyside L37 8EG details
2015-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Lonsdale & Marsh Fifth Floor Orleans House Edmund Street Liverpool L3 9NG to C/O Lonsdale & Marsh 7th Floor, Cotton House Old Hall Street Liverpool L3 9TX on 2015-11-17 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 Registration of charge 057345400005, created on 2015-02-26 details
2014-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2014 details
2014-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool Merseyside L2 5RH to C/O Lonsdale & Marsh Fifth Floor Orleans House Edmund Street Liverpool L3 9NG on 2014-10-21 details
2014-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Edward Lewis on 2014-03-08 details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16.10 Sawmilling and planing of wood UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf