We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOTELS LTD

Company Number
05734003
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRIORY LODGE, LONDON ROAD, CHELTENHAM
  • GLOS
  • GL52 6HH
Previous Names
  • WHITEHEAD & SCHMITTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC HOTELS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM, QUEENSGATE HOUSE, 23 NORTH PARK, ROAD, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG1 5PD

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM, QUEENSGATE HOUSE, 23 NORTH PARK, ROAD, HARROGATE, NORTH YO...

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notices to Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf