[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M GENERATORS LIMITED

Company Number
05733938
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Dunn
Registered Address
  • Kidwelly Industrial Estate
    Pembrey Road
  • Kidwelly
  • SA17 4TF
  • Carms
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • SCHOOL COURT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Dunn controls United Kingdom flag A & M GENERATORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-07 with no updates details
2020-12-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-07 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057339380002, created on 2019-07-22 details
2019-07-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057339380003, created on 2019-07-22 details
2019-06-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 057339380001 in part details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-07 with no updates details
2018-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-07 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Registration of charge 057339380001, created on 2015-05-11 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf