We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD WAREHOUSING LIMITED

Company Number
05733487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hipplefield Sambourne Lane, Sambourne
    Near Astwood Bank
  • Near Redditch
  • B96 6PH
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52103: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70221: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD WAREHOUSING (2006) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham David Hodgkins controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD WAREHOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Robert Lacey as a director on 2016-12-05 details
2016-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbeyfield Road Lenton Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 2SZ to Hipplefield Sambourne Lane, Sambourne Near Astwood Bank Near Redditch Worcestershire B96 6PH on 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Linda Lee Heck Hodgkins on 2015-03-17 details
2015-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham David Hodgkins on 2015-03-17 details
2014-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-21 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70221 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf