We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMMERSLEYS STORE LIMITED

Company Number
05733004
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 The Laurels
    Blackberry Lane
  • Lingfield
  • RH7 6NG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABOUT TRAILERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE OFFICE BUILDING, GATWICK ROAD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 9RZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1140779

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jason Karl Hammersley controls United Kingdom flag HAMMERSLEYS STORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Joan Catherine Hammersley controls United Kingdom flag HAMMERSLEYS STORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joan Catherine Hammersley as a director on 2017-06-05 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 2 , 3rd Floor, Leon House 233 High Street Croydon CR0 9XT to Unit 4 the Laurels Blackberry Lane Lingfield Surrey RH7 6NG on 2016-07-13 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jason Hammersley on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Hammersley as a director on 2015-11-06 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Joan Catherine Hammersley on 2014-10-01 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C Brightwell Basepoint Metcalf Way Crawley West Sussex RH11 7XX United Kingdom on 2014-04-15 details
2014-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cranfields Suite 2, 3Rd Floor, Leon House 233 High Street Croydon CR0 9XT England on 2014-04-15 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-10-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Hammersley as a director details
2012-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Karl Hammersley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf