Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRIME METAL TRADING & INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05732844
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 Grosvenor Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W1K 4QW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-07
Previous Names
  • PRIME ART FINANCE LIMITED
  • ALLIED ASSOCIATES ASSET FINANCE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / hany salem / 14/05/2009 details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Return made up to 07/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2009-02-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / rudana investment group ag / 01/11/2007 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director appointed rudana investment group ag details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-11-11 Return of allotment of shares Ad 27/09/08\usd si 5000@100=500000\usd ic 0/500000\ details
2008-11-11 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 27/09/07 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Return made up to 07/03/08; full list of members details
2008-06-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/2008 to 31/12/2007 details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 Ad 07/03/06--------- £ si 900@1 details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf