We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
05731585
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Fitzhardinge Street
    London
  • W1H 6ED
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • DWSCO 2658 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-09-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Dws Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Brett on 2010-03-06 details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Stephen Bradfield on 2010-03-06 details
2010-03-31 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dws Secretaries Limited on 2010-03-06 details
2010-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Return made up to 06/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-12-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2008 Return made up to 06/03/08; full list of members details
2008-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / paul brett / 30/03/2007 details
2007-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf