JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

LEARNING AND SKILLS NETWORK

Company Number
05728105
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 March 2006 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 8042: Adult and other education not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • LEARNING & SKILLS NETWORK (2006-05-08)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LEARNING AND SKILLS NETWORK

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2013

NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/06/2012

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/05/2012

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £1,618,786
  • £836,074 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-08-24 (details)
  • £331,260 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-06-15 (details)
  • £192,707 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-07-19 (details)
  • £164,663 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-06-04 (details)
  • £94,085 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-09-15 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

LEARNING AND SKILLS NETWORK,

Appointment of Liquidators,

LEARNING AND SKILLS NETWORK,

Public Statements

LSN is a not for profit organisation committed to excellence in the development of skills, education and training. We do this through: Providing r...

Awareness of the sustainability agenda is a cross-cutting theme in our work, both as a business and a stakeholder. We have established the followin...

Official Register Entries

register id: 1113456

Company Addresses

Fifth Floor, Holborn Centre, 120 Holborn, London, EC1N 2AD

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 877312504

Approved Government Suppliers

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf