We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & O FILMPAC LIMITED

Company Number
05728075
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Osier Way
    Osier Way
  • Olney
  • MK46 5FP
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • DICEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Osier Way Olney Buckinghamshire MK46 5FP on 2013-06-19 details
2013-06-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 7 Osier Way Olney Buckinghamshire MK46 5FP England details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Woods as a secretary details
2010-03-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lutz Henning Richter on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf