[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOFFS GROUP LTD

Company Number
05727713
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Antony Francesco Tagliamonti
Registered Address
  • Finance Office Costa Coffee
    311-313 Collier Row Lane
  • Collier Row
  • RM5 3ND
  • Essex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-02
Previous Names
  • A & I SCOFFS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Antony Francesco Tagliamonti controls United Kingdom flag SCOFFS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-10-10 United Kingdom flag SCOFFS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag PREMIERE COFFEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-24 United Kingdom flag SCOFFS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag AIMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SCOFFS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCOFFS (ESSEX) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SCOFFS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCOFFS (GIDEA PARK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-02 with no updates details
2020-12-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-02 with no updates details
2020-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-13 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2020 Resolutions details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-02 with no updates details
2018-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-02 with updates details
2017-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-10-01 details
2017-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carlo Jawed as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf