We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACOMB ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Company Number
05727599
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Askham Lane
  • York
  • YO24 3HA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 153 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

155 ALBEMARLE ROAD, YORK, YO23 1HD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9404681

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Pauyl Sangwine controls United Kingdom flag ACOMB ACCOUNTANTS LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 155 Albemarle Road York North Yorkshire YO23 1HD to 14 Askham Lane York YO24 3HA on 2017-04-03 details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2016-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Colima Avenue Sunderland Enterprise Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR6 3XB on 2010-07-30 details
2010-07-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kay Phillips as a secretary details
2010-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf