Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POWER PROMOTION LIMITED

Company Number
05726766
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2A FOREST DRIVE, THEYDON BOIS, EPPING
  • ESSEX
  • CM16 7EY
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-01
Previous Names
  • POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for POWER PROMOTION LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THEYDON SECRETARIES LIMITED / 03/02/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/01/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/07 TO 31/01/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 01/02/07---------, £ SI 679@1=679, £ IC 2/681

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.13 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf