We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGR (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
05725541
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 SPRING COURT, BIRMINGHAM ROAD, WALSALL
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WS1 2NS
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-03-01
Previous Names
  • ENGLISH MUTUAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
  • DAYGATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGR (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2009 FROM, 12 PUNTA VERDE DRIVE, SUTTON HILL, TELFORD, TF7 4EJ

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAN REYNOLDS / 31/01/2009

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf