We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&L CF DECEMBER (10) LIMITED

Company Number
05724739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MANDAS NO.1 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&L CF DECEMBER (10) LIMITED (Company Number 05724739) Registered office: C/O Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London W...,

Company Number: 05724739 Name of Company: A&L CF DECEMBER (10) LIMITED Nature of Business: Dormant Company Type of Liquidation: Members R...,

A&L CF DECEMBER (10) LIMITED (Company Number 05724739) Registered office: C/O Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London W...,

A&L CF DECEMBER (10) LIMITED (Company Number 05724739) Registered office: C/O Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1687398

Company Addresses

BUILDING 3, FLOOR 2, CARLTON PARK, NARBOROUGH, LEICESTER, LE19 0AL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-12-15 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN to Griffins Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG on 2016-01-08 details
2016-01-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2015-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Richard Morley as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carolyne Jane Hodkin as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director details
2012-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Faulkner as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf