[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05721814
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Headley House, 16a Orsett Road
    Grays
  • Essex
  • RM17 5DL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-24
Previous Names
  • A & B CONSULTANTS (SERVICES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,650

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Thomas Hookway on 2010-03-15 details
2010-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barry Leslie Dixey on 2010-03-15 details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 24/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Return made up to 24/02/08; no change of members details
2007-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2007 Return made up to 24/02/07; full list of members details
2006-04-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/07 to 31/03/07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf