Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A ALEXANDER PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED

Company Number
05720222
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 2006 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Alexander
Registered Address
  • Alpha House
    Terrace Street
  • Oldham
  • OL4 1HG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-23
Previous Names
  • A ALEXANDER HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Alexander controls United Kingdom flag A ALEXANDER PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with no updates details
2021-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-23 with no updates details
2021-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Norwood Greenacres Oldham Lancs OL4 3EZ to Alpha House Terrace Street Oldham OL4 1HG on 2021-04-21 details
2021-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-23 with no updates details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-23 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-23 with no updates details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up