We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-LLOYD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05718546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Alan Haythornthwaite
Registered Address
  • Docklands, Dock Road
    Lytham
  • Lancashire
  • FY8 5AQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGRILLOYD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-22 United Kingdom flag TANGERINE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRI-LLOYD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Alan Haythornthwaite on 2015-03-12 details
2015-03-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sharon Haythornthwaite on 2015-03-12 details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2012 details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-05-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf