We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05718358
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP, ST NICHOLAS HOUSE PARK ROW, NOTTINGHAM
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG1 6FQ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-02-22
Previous Names
  • TEN100 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABM FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/08/2008

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/08/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS, STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS, STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf