We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
05718222
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP, ST NICHOLAS HOUSE PARK ROW, NOTTINGHAM
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG1 6FQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 15.87 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-02-22
Previous Names
  • TEN101 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-08-12 details
2007-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2007 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Registered office changed on 22/08/07 from: unit 5 britannia park trident drive wednesbury west midlands WS10 7XB details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2007 Return made up to 22/02/07; full list of members details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2006 New director appointed details
2006-12-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Registered office changed on 06/12/06 from: 1 bede island road bede island business park leicester leicestershire LE2 7EA details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1587 Manufacture of condiments and seasonings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf