Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTRACKS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05716196
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 February 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2010
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61 High Street
    Ewell
  • Surrey
  • KT17 1RX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-21
Previous Names
  • WEAR IT WELL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Annual return made up to 21/02/09 details
2008-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2008 Annual return made up to 21/02/08 details
2007-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Registered office changed on 14/09/07 from: linden house court lodge farm warren road chelsfield kent BR6 6ER details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2007 Annual return made up to 21/02/07 details
2007-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2006 Registered office changed on 01/03/06 from: alder hey childrens hospital eaton road liverpool L12 2AP details
2006-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf