Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M FUTURES LIMITED

Company Number
05715334
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Keith Millbanks
Registered Address
  • 19 Aylesby Close
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 8AE
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-20
Previous Names
  • ANDERSON 5028 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Keith Millbanks controls United Kingdom flag A & M FUTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-03-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-10-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-20 with no updates details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-03-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-20 with no updates details
2018-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-20 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf