We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM CITY SPACE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05714079
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grand Pier
    Marine Parade
  • Weston Super Mare
  • BS23 1AL
  • North Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1189 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regency House 37-40 Alexandra Parade Weston Super Mare North Somerset BS23 1QZ on 2012-05-02 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2008 Return made up to 17/02/08; full list of members details
2007-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2007 Return made up to 17/02/07; full list of members details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Ad 15/12/06--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf