We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BAINBOROUGH LTD

Company Number
05710271
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FLAT 1 HIGHVIEW HOUSE, 138 HORNBEAM ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL
  • ESSEX
  • IG9 6HH
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-02-21
Previous Names
  • MARTLEY BUILDERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BAINBOROUGH LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

29/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2008 FROM, 9 MARTLEY DRIVE, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG2 6SJ

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/06 FROM:, 192 SEBERT ROAD, FOREST GATE, LONDON E7 0NP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf