Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEADLE MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05709077
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 5 Bridge Buildings 11a Ladybridge Road
    Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 5LL
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-14
Previous Names
  • GAS ENGINEERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2011-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Moseley Road Cheadle Hulme Cheadle Cheshire SK8 5HJ United Kingdom on 2011-08-10 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-14 details
2011-08-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mark Denby as a secretary details
2011-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Bird as a director details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-14 details
2011-08-08 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beech Directors Limited as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.34 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up