We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE ELECTRONICS EUROPE LTD

Company Number
05706765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Able House Reynard Business Park
    Windmill Road
  • Middx
  • TW8 9LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-13
Previous Names
  • IXPRINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 13/02/08; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Appointment terminated director jaydon jameson details
2009-02-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Secretary appointed eddie mahey details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / jaydan jameson / 01/04/2008 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Appointment terminate, director and secretary samuel abrahams logged form details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Appointment terminated director and secretary samuel abrahams details
2008-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Director and secretary appointed samuel abrahams details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Director's change of particulars / jaydan jameson / 23/05/2008 details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary prem kang details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Appointment terminated director jaswinder kang details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Registered office changed on 16/04/2008 from 5 craneswater park, norwood green, southall middlesex UB2 5RW details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Director appointed jaydan jameson details
2008-04-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf