[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CLEANING & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05705638
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Hickman
  • Mrs Anita Ellen Hickman
Registered Address
  • PO BOX
    257
  • St Leonards On Sea
  • TN38 1GN
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-10
Previous Names
  • A & A CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Hickman controls United Kingdom flag A & A CLEANING & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anita Ellen Hickman controls United Kingdom flag A & A CLEANING & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-10 with updates details
2020-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-10 with updates details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-10 with updates details
2018-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-10 with updates details
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-10 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.29/9 Cleaning services (other than disinfecting and extermination services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf