STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MONET REAL ESTATE (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED

Company Number
05704535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 February 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO LLP
    55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • KILOTRON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-04-28 details
2011-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Ivory House Clove Hitch Quay Plantation Wharf London SW11 3TN United Kingdom on 2010-11-15 details
2010-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 10/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Appointment terminated director barry porter details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Director appointed richard harper details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Director appointed anthony john brereton details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Appointment terminated director james jakeman details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Registered office changed on 22/09/2008 from 17 savile row london W1S 3PN details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Return made up to 10/02/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf