We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABYSS AQUATIC MEGASTORE LIMITED

Company Number
05703680
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 ESSEX ROAD DEBDALE, GORTON
  • MANCHESTER
  • M18 7JR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-02-09
Previous Names
  • CHESHIRE SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE ABYSS AQUATIC MEGASTORE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2009 FROM, 2 DEREHAM WAY, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 1XR

31/03/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANN-MARIE MILLERICK / 22/10/2007

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.23 Wholesale of live animals UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf