We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC PROPERTY & FINANCE LTD

Company Number
05700924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2a Heathcroft Avenue
    Sunbury On Thames
  • Middlesex
  • TW16 7TL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-07
Previous Names
  • THE ALPHA BOOKKEEPING COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Stanton on 2010-02-07 details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary lisa smith details
2009-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sally gee details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Secretary appointed lisa smith details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Return made up to 07/02/08; full list of members details
2008-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Return made up to 07/02/07; full list of members details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Registered office changed on 07/11/06 from: 82 st john street london EC1M 4JN details
2006-10-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf