We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE BUSINESS SERVICES CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05699752
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 February 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trinity House 28-30 Blucher Street
  • Birmingham
  • B1 1QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81210: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • WINTER HILL FIFTY FOUR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4575 of 2016 In the Matter of ABLE BUSINESS SERVICES CLEANING SOLUTIONS L...,

ABLE BUSINESS SERVICES CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05699752) Previous Name of Company: Winter Hill Fifty Four Limited Register...,

ABLE BUSINESS SERVICES CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05699752) Previous Name of Company: Winter Hill Fifty Four Limited Register...,

Company Number: 05699752 Name of Company: ABLE BUSINESS SERVICES CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Winter Hill Fifty Four ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Peerglow Queensway Enfield EN3 4SB to C/O Greenfield Recovery Limited Trinity House 28-30 Blucher Street Birmingham B1 1QH on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-15 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-12-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Registration of charge 056997520002, created on 2015-10-29 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Prince Daramola as a secretary details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-06 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81210 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf