We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON SHIELD LIMITED

Company Number
05698848
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29a Old Epworth Road East
    Hatfield
  • Doncaster
  • DN7 6LP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-06
Previous Names
  • SHIELD SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Return made up to 06/02/08; full list of members details
2007-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2007 Return made up to 06/02/07; full list of members details
2006-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf