We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ORANGERIES & CONSERVATORIES LTD

Company Number
05696972
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Green Lane
  • Redhill
  • RH1 2DF
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 43.32 - Joinery installation
  • 43.39 - Other building completion and finishing
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • IDEAL GLASS & GLAZING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-02-28 to 2010-08-31 details
2010-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian James Hunt on 2010-02-04 details
2010-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Robert Raynor as a director details
2010-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 03/02/09; full list of members details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Registered office changed on 07/04/2009 from hanger 9 redhill aerodrome kings mill lane redhill RH1 8HG details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-08-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Secretary appointed mr kevin paul hunt details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Director appointed mr brian james hunt details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Appointment terminated director duport director LIMITED details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Registered office changed on 16/07/2008 from the bristol office 2 southfield road westbury-on-trym bristol BS9 3BH details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary duport secretary LIMITED details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf