[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELVINGTON PARK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05696301
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Michael Hudson
Registered Address
  • 60 Elvington Park
    Elvington
  • York
  • YO41 4DW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • D & A CONSTRUCTION (YORK) LIMITED
  • LINTON CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Michael Hudson controls United Kingdom flag ELVINGTON PARK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-02 with no updates details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-02 with no updates details
2019-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-02 with no updates details
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with updates details
2018-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Neil Dudding as a director on 2017-08-14 details
2017-08-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-14 details
2017-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-02 with updates details
2017-02-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-09-01 details
2017-02-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Helen Taylor on 2017-02-01 details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf