Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHANCERYGATE (IRLAM) LIMITED

Company Number
05694533
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 February 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12a Upper Berkeley Street
  • London
  • W1H 7QE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.11: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-01
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (2595) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

In the St Albans County Court No 58 of 2010 CHANCERYGATE (IRLAM) LIMITED (Company Number 05694533) Registered office: 1 Castle Street, Worces...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9999358

Company Addresses

SEYMOUR HOUSE, WHITELEAF ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP3 9DE, United Kingdom

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Hay's Mews London W1J 5PY United Kingdom to 12a Upper Berkeley Street London W1H 7QE on 2016-10-28 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Donald Stewart Bailey on 2016-10-25 details
2016-09-07 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2016-09-07 Notice of Final Meeting of Creditors Return of final meeting of creditors details
2016-09-07 Notice of Appointment of Liquidator in Winding Up by the Court Appointment of a liquidator details
2016-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2016 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-10-26 details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-10-05 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-05 details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-10-05 details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-05 details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-10-05 details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-04-05 details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Restoration by order of the court details
2012-12-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-10-05 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-07-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the St Albans County Court No 58 of 2010 CHANCERYGATE (IRLAM) LIMITED (Com... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up