We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBTECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05694178
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Carew Close
    Yarm
  • TS15 9TJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • SAMS PLACE COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Abid Hussain controls United Kingdom flag ABBTECH SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-01 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-01 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Abid Hussain on 2010-02-01 details
2009-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf