We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D CONSTRUCTION (N.E.) LTD

Company Number
05693845
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 February 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 87 Station Road
    Ashington
  • Northumberland
  • NE63 8RS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • LINTONVILLE 142 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Robert Curry on 2010-02-17 details
2009-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-06-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 01/02/08; full list of members details
2007-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2007 Return made up to 01/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf