We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS SHOPFITTING LIMITED

Company Number
05687304
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BALLIOL HOUSE, SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
  • EXETER
  • EX1 1NP
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-25
Previous Names
  • N AND J CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABS SHOPFITTING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/07/2009

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2009

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2008 FROM, BYRNE ASSOCIATES, 3 FARLEIGH HOUSE FARLEIGH COURT, OLD WESTON ROAD, FLAX BOURTON, NORTH SOMERSET, BS4...

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2008 FROM, 4 DARKLAKE VIEW, ESTOVER, PLYMOUTH, DEVON, PL6 7TL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.42 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf