[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
05686278
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Neil Cooper
  • Mr Stephen Cooper
Registered Address
  • Church House
    13-15 Regent Street
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-24
Previous Names
  • 3C'S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Business and Property Courts in Birmingham Insolvency and Companies List (ChD) No CR-2020-BHM-000132 of 2020 In ...,

AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED (Company Number 05686278) Registered office: Church House, 13-15 Regent Street, Nottingham NG1 5BS Principal tra...,

AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED (Company Number 05686278) Registered office: Church House, 13-15 Regent Street, Nottingham NG1 5BS Principal tra...,

Name of Company: AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED Company Number: 05686278 Nature of Business: Air conditioning installation & repair Registe...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-10-22 Mr Stephen Cooper controls United Kingdom flag AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-10-22 Mr Neil Cooper controls United Kingdom flag AAC AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Burton Road Derby Derbyshire DE1 1TJ to Church House 13-15 Regent Street Nottingham NG1 5BS on 2020-06-15 details
2020-06-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-05 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2020-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-28 with no updates details
2019-08-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-28 with updates details
2018-10-23 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-10-23 details
2018-10-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stephen Cooper as a person with significant control on 2018-10-22 details
2018-10-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Neil Cooper as a person with significant control on 2018-10-22 details
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-28 with updates details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-24 with updates details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-03-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Cooper on 2016-03-17 details
2016-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Cooper on 2016-03-17 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf