[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PTP SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company Number
05684694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Sackville Road
    Hove
  • BN3 3HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.33: Plumbing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-23
Previous Names
  • PETE THE PLUMBER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-09-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Appointment terminated director peter devere catt details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-11-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/07 to 31/03/07 details
2007-08-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Return made up to 23/01/07; full list of members details
2006-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf