We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PLASTICS LTD

Company Number
05682025
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Mardale Road
    Swinton
  • Manchester
  • M27 0YJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Previous Names
  • GODZILLA INVESTMENTS LTD
  • MCL ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick John Large on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 20/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Director appointed patrick john large details
2008-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-07-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Return made up to 20/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2007 Return made up to 20/01/07; full list of members details
2007-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-07-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf