[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05682022
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11-13 PENHILL ROAD
  • CARDIFF
  • CF11 9UP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-20
Previous Names
  • A & A PROPERTY RECONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2009

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/02/2009

NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2008

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A PROPERTY REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf