[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED

Company Number
05681998
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR VISION HOUSE, OAKTREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
  • CARDIFF
  • CF23 8RU
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-20
Previous Names
  • A & A PROPERTY PREPARATION & FINISHING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/07

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf