We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CONSTRUCTION GROUNDWORKS & PLANT DIVISION YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05681444
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • F26 INNOVATION WAY, GRIMSBY
  • N E LINCS
  • DN37 9TT
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-20
Previous Names
  • TPS PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & B CONSTRUCTION GROUNDWORKS & PLANT DIVISION YORKSHIRE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2008 FROM, CHARNOCK COURT, 6 SOUTH PARADE, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF1 1LR

SECRETARY APPOINTED JULIE THOMAS

DIRECTOR APPOINTED FRANK THOMAS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ANGELA HARVEY

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY PAUL CORSCADDEV

COMPANY NAME CHANGED TPS PLANT HIRE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf